Schedule

2019 Fall Schedule (through Dec 15)

Scroll Down for 2020 Schedule

All classes (except where noted) are drop-in classes — start any time!

Day/TimeStyleInstructor
Monday
6:15 – 7:45 pm Intermediate Modern Brenna
8:00 – 9:30 pm Advanced Beginning Ballet Brenna
Tuesday
6:15 – 7:45 pm Intermediate Contemporary Jazz Josh
8:00 – 9:00 pm Sassy Heels (Open Level) Josh
Wednesday
6:15 – 7:45 pm Intermediate Ballet Brennen
 8:00 – 9:00 pm Musical Theatre Brennen
Thursday
6:15 – 7:45 pm Beginning Contemporary Kim
 8:00 – 9:30 pm Beginning Jazz Jon
Friday 
6:00 – 7:00 pm Beginning Waltz* (Oct 25-Nov 22) Brennen
Saturday
9:30 – 10:45 am Ballet Basics** Adina
 11:00 am – 12:00 pm BeMoved© Kate
 12:15 – 1:45 pm Beginning/Intermediate Ballet Aaron
 2:00 – 3:00 pm Pointe Class (instructor permission required) Aaron
 3:15 – 4:15 pm Tap Basics** Judy
Sunday
10:45 – 11:45 am Contemporary Performance Workshop* Brennen
  12:00 – 1:30 pm Intermediate Contemporary Brennen
  1:45  – 2:45 pm Intermediate Tap Jeremy
  3:00 – 4:00 pm Beginning Tap Jeremy

2020 Schedule Starting January 2

Day/TimeStyleInstructor
Monday
6:15 – 7:45 pm Intermediate Modern Brenna
8:00 – 9:30 pm Advanced Beginning Ballet (Level 3) Brenna
Tuesday
6:15 – 7:45 pm Intermediate Contemporary Jazz Josh
8:00 – 9:00 pm Sassy Heels (Open Level) Josh
Wednesday
6:15 – 7:45 pm Intermediate Ballet (Level 4) Brennen
 8:00 – 9:00 pm Musical Theatre Brennen
Thursday
6:15 – 7:45 pm Beginning Contemporary Kim
 8:00 – 9:30 pm Beginning Ballet (Level 2) Natalie
Friday 
6:00 – 7:00 pm Beginning East Coast Swing* (Jan 10-Feb 7) Brennen
6:00 – 7:00 pm Beginning Tango* (Feb 21-Mar 20) Brennen
6:00 – 7:00 pm Tango 2* (March 27-April 24) Brennen
Saturday
9:30 – 10:45 am Ballet Basics** (Level 1) Adina
11:00 am – 12:00 pm BeMoved© Kate
 12:15 – 1:45 pm Beginning/Intermediate Ballet (Level 2-4) Aaron
 2:00 – 3:00 pm Pointe Class (instructor permission required) Aaron
3:15 – 4:15 pm Beginning Tap (Level 2) Judy
 4:30 – 5:30 pm Tap Basics** (Level 1) Judy
Sunday
10:45 – 11:45 am Contemporary Performance Workshop* (Jan 5-Mar 1) Amy
10:45 – 11:45 am Ballet Performance Workshop* (Mar 8 -May 10) Judy
12:00 – 1:30 pm Intermediate Contemporary Brennen
1:45  – 2:45 pm Intermediate Tap (Level 4) Jeremy
3:00 – 4:00 pm Advanced Beginner Tap (Level 3) Jeremy

*Social Dance classes and Performance Workshops are not drop-in classes. These classes build week after week and it is expected that students attend all classes.

**Basics classes build throughout the session. Students can drop in any time but it is best to start at the beginning of the session.